Needham Market Cricket Club

Scorecard

Long Melford v Needham Market Cricket Club Saturday Team on Sat 19 Apr 2014 at 1:00pm
Needham Market Cricket Club Won By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 8b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
13
190 (36.0 overs)
     
Nick Wright ct  J. Wade 25
Steve Martin ct  J. Matthews 5
J Harvey lbw  J. Matthews 15
L Phillips ct  J. Wade 11
Hugh Walters ct  S. Ward 75
Stuart Whitehart ct  A. Burgess 17
J French ct  A. Burgess 3
G Boon run out  A. Burgess 11
Craig Boon ct  R. Hill 0
Chris Cleverley Not Out  4
Natarajan Muthukaruppan ct  S. Ward 11

Needham Market Cricket Club Saturday Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Wade11.0150225.004.55
Jon Matthews9.0251225.505.67
Robbie Hill9.0135135.003.89
Andy Burgess6.0225212.504.17
Stuart Ward (Jnr)3.001929.506.33

Needham Market Cricket Club Saturday Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 1b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
17
192

(40.0 overs)
    
Robbie Hill ct  J Harvey 39 7 1
Simon Mortimer lbw  Hugh Walters 32 7
Jason Wade ct  Chris Cleverley 26 5
Stuart Ward (Jnr) ct  J Harvey 29 6
Steve Smith lbw  G Boon 0 4
Stuart Ward (Snr) Not Out  36 6
Henry Cutting Not Out  12 2 1
Andy Burgess   1
Jake Dye  
Jon Matthews  
Andrew Hill   1

Long Melford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J French8.0040140.005.00
Stuart Whitehart3.002800.009.33
Natarajan Muthukaruppan9.0130130.003.33
Hugh Walters11.0137137.003.36
G Boon6.0032216.005.33
Steve Martin3.001800.006.00