Needham Market Cricket Club

Scorecard

Mildenhall II v Needham Market Cricket Club Saturday Team on Sat 17 May 2014 at 1:00pm
Needham Market Cricket Club Lost By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Needham Market Cricket Club Saturday Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 2w 6b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
14
147

(45.0 overs)
    
Robbie Hill ct  J Bowman 71
Simon Mortimer run out  B Tippett 5
Andrew Hill ct  M Taylor 5
Jordi Dye lbw  M Kingdon 5
A.N. Other ct  A Youngs 2
Andy Burgess ct  A Zajac 10
Jon Matthews b  A Youngs 11
Andrew Teague b  A Zajac 0
Mark Dye Not Out  22
Neil Place ct  J Bowman 0
Jake Dye Not Out  2

Mildenhall II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Kingdon15.0914114.000.93
M Taylor10.0325125.002.50
A Youngs8.0030215.003.75
A Zajac8.0039219.504.88
B Tippett3.002900.009.67
J Bowman1.00321.503.00

Mildenhall II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
6
151 (0.0 overs)
     
J Francis ct  R Hill 25
M Webb ct  R Hill 26
K Davis Not Out  33
A Squire st  R Hill 8
J Bowman run out  J Dye 21
B Tippett ct  A Burgess 0
M Taylor ct  R Hill 6
E Finnis Not Out  26
A Youngs  
M KIngdon  
A Zajac  

Needham Market Cricket Club Saturday Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jon Matthews9.223200.003.43
Neil Place8.022500.003.12
Andy Burgess8.0323123.002.88
A.N. Other9.013300.003.67
Robbie Hill8.003448.504.25