Needham Market Cricket Club

Scorecard

Needham Market Cricket Club Saturday Team v Bury St Edmunds II on Mon 26 May 2014 at 1:00pm
Needham Market Cricket Club Lost By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Needham Market Cricket Club Saturday Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
5
139

(45.0 overs)
    
Robbie Hill b  S Nunn 28 4
Simon Mortimer b  S Nunn 25 5
Jason Wade ct  S Nunn 27 2
Stuart Ward (Jnr) b  V Rajagopal 24 1
A.N. Other b  S Nunn 2
Jordi Dye ct  V Rajagopal 10
Henry Cutting Run out  9
Andrew Hill Not Out  6
Andy Burgess Not Out  3
Jake Dye  
Mark Dye  

Bury St Edmunds II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Curran4.001500.003.75
J McKinney5.002300.004.60
V Rajagopal15.0422211.001.47
S Nunn13.013749.252.85
D Hill5.002200.004.40
A Kizis2.001100.005.50
B Whittaker1.00400.004.00

Bury St Edmunds II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w  
for 3 wickets
3
140 (37.0 overs)
     
B Curran ct  M Dye 19
J Sturgeon ct  A Burgess 32
P Godden Not Out  56
T Adam st  J Evans 30
J McKinney  
T Curran  
S Nunn  
A Kizis  
B Whittaker  
V Rajagopal  
D Hill  

Needham Market Cricket Club Saturday Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Wade6.002200.003.67
Mark Dye6.0027127.004.50
Andy Burgess7.0115115.002.14
Robbie Hill8.003500.004.38
A.N. Other6.0015115.002.50
Jordi Dye4.002600.006.50