Needham Market Cricket Club

Scorecard

Abberton v Needham Market Cricket Club Saturday Team on Sat 31 May 2014 at 1:00pm
Needham Market Cricket Club Won By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Abberton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 5b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
17
182 (45.0 overs)
     
D Davies ct  J Evans 4 1
G Savill Run out  84 6 2
R Moxon ct  J Wade 32 5
S Johnson lbw  J Wade 2
P Lingard b  A Burgess 2
A Trussler ct  J Dye 39 5 1
M Sullivan st  R Hill 2
C Pettit ct  J Dye 0
D Booker Not Out  0
M Booker  
M Paget  

Needham Market Cricket Club Saturday Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Wade15.0722211.001.47
A.N. Other7.0226126.003.71
Mark Dye11.014100.003.73
Andy Burgess5.0132132.006.40
Robbie Hill4.0022122.005.50
Jordi Dye3.0028214.009.33

Needham Market Cricket Club Saturday Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 21b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
29
183

(44.3 overs)
    
Robbie Hill ct  G Savill 7
Simon Mortimer Run out  68
Jason Wade ct  M Booker 1
Stuart Ward (Jnr) b  M Booker 13
A.N. Other ct  D Booker 0
Steve Smith Not Out  41
Jordi Dye ct  D Booker 6
Andrew Hill Not Out  18
Andy Burgess  
Mark Dye  
Rhys Griggs  

Abberton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Savill15.0060160.004.00
M Booker15.0643221.502.87
D Booker9.0036218.004.00
M Sullivan5.302000.003.64