Needham Market Cricket Club

Scorecard

Needham Market Cricket Club Saturday Team v Long Melford on Sat 05 Jul 2014 at 1:00pm
Needham Market Cricket Club Lost by 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Needham Market Cricket Club Saturday Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 5b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
20
182

(44.4 overs)
    
Robbie Hill lbw  J Harvey 53 11
Simon Mortimer ct  G Boon 10 2
Jason Wade ct  J Harvey 9 2
Stuart Ward (Jnr) lbw  G Boon 14 2
Jordi Dye ct  P King 14 2
Kevin Folkard ct  P King 13 2
Andrew Hill b  J Harvey 19 4
Andy Burgess Not Out  14 1
Jon Matthews ct  P King 10 2
Mark Dye ct  P King 4 1
Jake Dye b  C Wenborn 2

Long Melford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Boon15.0540220.002.67
S Whitehart6.013700.006.17
J Harvey15.0159319.673.93
P King7.012546.253.57
S Martin1.00600.006.00
C Wenborn0.40212.003.00

Long Melford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 5b  
for 7 wickets
16
184 (41.4 overs)
     
N Wright b  J Matthews 16 2
S Martin ct  J Matthews 29 6
S Hale ct  J Matthews 20 3
J Harvey ct  R Hill 42 8
S Whitehart Run out  32 5
A Skeggs Not Out  19 4
G Boon ct  R Hill 0
C Boon ct  A Burgess 10 1
C Cleverley Not Out  0
C Wenborn  
P King  

Needham Market Cricket Club Saturday Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Wade5.011600.003.20
Jon Matthews12.0251317.004.25
Jordi Dye5.012900.005.80
Kevin Folkard3.002200.007.33
Robbie Hill8.4129214.503.35
Andy Burgess8.0232132.004.00