Needham Market Cricket Club

Scorecard

Needham Market Cricket Club Sunday Team v Felixstowe & Corinthians Youth on Sun 08 Jun 2014 at 1:00pm
Needham Market Cricket Club Won By 30 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Needham Market Cricket Club Sunday Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 4b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
10
104

(40.0 overs)
    
Stuart Cooper ct  O Rose 42 3
Andrew Teague ct  M Flecknoe 23 2
Steve Smith ct  O Rose 6 1
Jake Dye ct  P Donnelly 0
Udaya Kumar Sivalingham ct  O Rose 2
Jacob Read ct  P Donnelly 1
Mark Palmer ct  O Rose 6
Neil Place b  O Rose 0
Rhys Griggs ct  O Rose 1
Adam Sewell Not Out  5 1
Neil Sillett Not Out  8 1

Felixstowe & Corinthians Youth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ash Lacey7.011300.001.86
Jamie Burrows6.03800.001.33
Matt Flecknoe4.00414.001.00
Pat Donnelly10.0325212.502.50
Ollie Rose10.024166.834.10
Sam Read3.01600.002.00

Felixstowe & Corinthians Youth Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
14
74 (29.5 overs)
     
Jamie Burrows b  N Place 5 1
Matt Flecknoe b  N Place 5 1
Ben Read b  N Place 0
Rob Steel lbw  Jake Dye 9 1
Jamie Steel b  N Place 0
Callum Burrows lbw  N Sillett 5
Sam Read ct  N Place 0
Jamie Read ct  J Read 12 2
Ash Lacey b  N Sillett 0
Ollie Rose b  N Sillett 11
Pat Donnelly Not Out  13 1

Needham Market Cricket Club Sunday Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Neil Place10.041653.201.60
Jake Dye6.0314114.002.33
Neil Sillett8.512137.002.38
Jacob Read3.0012112.004.00
Stuart Cooper2.01200.001.00