Needham Market Cricket Club

Scorecard

Needham Market Cricket Club Sunday Team v CAMRA on Sun 27 Apr 2014 at 1.00pm
Needham Market Cricket Club Won By 55 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Needham Market Cricket Club Sunday Team Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 10b 12lb 
for 6 wickets
37
175

(30.0 overs)
    
Stuart Cooper Lbw  15 2
Andrew Hill Retired Not Out  55 8 1
Steve Smith Bowled  3
Andrew Teague Caught  6 1
Andy Ottley Caught  0
Jacob Read Bowled  34 5 1 1
Andy Burgess Run out  11
Lewis Cooper Not Out  5 1
Neil Place Not Out  9 1
Neil Sillett  
A.N. Other  

CAMRA Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K. Goatham5.002800.005.60
Zaheed5.011600.003.20
A. Bloomfield5.0121121.004.20
C.Sparrow5.0023123.004.60
C.Orman4.0024124.006.00
G.Taylor4.0024124.006.00
A.Taylor2.0016116.008.00

CAMRA Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 10b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
120 (29.0 overs)
     
Ian Brown ct  L. Cooper 15 2
Colin Sparrow b  N. Sillett 7 1
Arthur Bloomfield ct  A. Ottley 22 2
Andy Shaw ct  A. Burgess 25 2
Kevin Goatham ct  N. Place 13 2
Alec Taylor b  A. Burgess 2
Colin Orman b  N. Place 2
Zaheed ct  J. Read 13 2
Ray Slegg b  N. Place 0
Gordon Taylor run out  J. Read 0
Bill Birley Not Out  0

Needham Market Cricket Club Sunday Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Cooper5.0028128.005.60
Neil Sillett5.0015115.003.00
Jacob Read4.0025125.006.25
Andy Ottley5.0018118.003.60
Andy Burgess6.011628.002.67
Neil Place4.011334.333.25